April 18, 2014
[…] Laing’s biography:

 

“Ms. Laing has been retired since 2007.”

 

Approval of an Amendment . . ., page 50

 

3.The disclosure regarding this proposal discusses amendments to your articles of incorporation to declassify the board of directors and to modify shareholders’ ability to remove directors. Please provide us with an analysis that undertakes to explain how including both changes in one proposal is consistent with Exchange Act Rule 14a-4(a)(3).

 

The Company advises the Staff that it is incorporated under the laws of the State of Delaware. Section 141(k) of the Delaware General Corporation Law (“DGCL”) provides that “Any director or the entire board of directors may be removed, with or without cause, by the holders of a majority of the shares then entitled to vote at an election of directors…,” but contains an exception to that general rule by providing that stockholders of a corporation that has a classified board of directors may remove directors only for cause.